Do you approve or disapprove of the job Donald Trump is doing as President?
TRACK POINTS02/03/2506/08/2509/19/2512/13/2501/31/2606/17/2607/21/2608/05/2608/18/2609/15/26
± 4.5%± 4.9%± 4.4%± 4.7%± 4.8%± 2.8%± 2.8%± 2.9%± 3.9%± 4.1%
ALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALL
Strongly Approve28%22%20%21%19%16%17%18%17%15%
Somewhat Approve19%20%25%21%20%20%21%19%21%22%
Somewhat Disapprove7%10%12%9%12%11%11%11%10%14%
Strongly Disapprove40%44%39%46%47%49%47%50%48%48%
Not Sure7%4%5%3%2%4%3%3%3%1%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%